Is Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Chocolate Fudge Flavored, Bulk Size, 96 Count (Pack of 12, 14.7 oz Boxes) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Dextrose, Soybean And Palm Oil (With Tbhq For Freshness), Corn Syrup, Whey, Cracker Meal, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cocoa, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of Cornstarch, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Modified Corn Starch, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Gelatin, Dried Egg Whites, Datem, Xanthan Gum, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Caramel Color, Soy Lecithin, Color Added, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Tricalcium Phosphate, Reduced Iron, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid, Less Than 0,5G Trans Fat Per Serving
Check Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Chocolate Fudge Flavored, Bulk Size, 96 Count (Pack of 12, 14.7 oz Boxes) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Chocolate Fudge Flavored, Bulk Size, 96 Count (Pack of 12, 14.7 oz Boxes) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, 12ct 20.3oz
Pop Tarts Toaster Pastries, Frosted, Strawberry 2 pastries 3.3 oz (96 g)
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Blueberry, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon Flavored, Single Serve, 3.25 Oz (2 Count)
Where to buy
Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Chocolate Fudge Flavored, Bulk Size, 96 Count (Pack of 12, 14.7 oz Boxes) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


