Is Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Cookies and Crème Flavored, Bulk Size, 96 Count (Pack of 12, 14.1 oz Boxes) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- contains two percent, less of whey, salt, modified corn starch, leavening
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Sugar, Dextrose, Soybean And Palm Oil (With Tbhq For Freshness), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Bleached Wheat Flour, Corn Syrup, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of Whey, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Caramel Color, Color Added, Cornstarch, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Gelatin, Palm Oil, Egg Whites, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin
Check Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Cookies and Crème Flavored, Bulk Size, 96 Count (Pack of 12, 14.1 oz Boxes) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Cookies and Crème Flavored, Bulk Size, 96 Count (Pack of 12, 14.1 oz Boxes) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, 12ct 20.3oz
Pop Tarts Toaster Pastries, Frosted, Strawberry 2 pastries 3.3 oz (96 g)
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Blueberry, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon Flavored, Single Serve, 3.25 Oz (2 Count)
Where to buy
Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Cookies and Crème Flavored, Bulk Size, 96 Count (Pack of 12, 14.1 oz Boxes) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


