Is Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon Flavored, Single Serve, 3.25 Oz (2 Count) Soy Free?

Description
Frosted brown sugar cinnamon toaster pastries deliver warm cinnamon-sweet flavor and sugary glaze, with crisp edges when toasted and soft gooey center; commonly eaten as quick breakfasts or portable snacks, heated in a toaster or microwave. Reviews cite convenience and nostalgia, with occasional reports of uneven heating or filling leakage.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy
- soybean
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frosted brown sugar cinnamon toaster pastries deliver warm cinnamon-sweet flavor and sugary glaze, with crisp edges when toasted and soft gooey center; commonly eaten as quick breakfasts or portable snacks, heated in a toaster or microwave. Reviews cite convenience and nostalgia, with occasional reports of uneven heating or filling leakage.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin Di (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Sugar, Soybean And Palm Oil (With Tbhq For Freshness), Corn Syrup, Dextrose, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cracker Meal, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of Molasses, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Cinnamon, Wheat Starch, Gelatin, Caramel Color, Soy Lecithin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride)
Check Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon Flavored, Single Serve, 3.25 Oz (2 Count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon Flavored, Single Serve, 3.25 Oz (2 Count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Brown Sugar Cinnamon Toaster Pastries
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, 12ct 20.3oz
belVita Breakfast Biscuits Sandwich Cinnamon Brown Sugar With Vanilla Cr�me 5 Count - 8.8 Oz
Pop Tarts Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon
Where to buy
Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon Flavored, Single Serve, 3.25 Oz (2 Count) is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice


