Is Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Unfrosted Strawberry Flavored, 22 oz (12 Count)(Pack of 12) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin a palmitate
- +2 more
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Filling (Corn Syrup, Dextrose, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Crackermeal, Water, Modified Wheat Starch, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Dried Strawberries, Dried Apples, Dried Pears, Citric Acid, Caramel Color, Red No, 40, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Yellow No, 6), Enriched Wheat Flour, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid
Check Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Unfrosted Strawberry Flavored, 22 oz (12 Count)(Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Unfrosted Strawberry Flavored, 22 oz (12 Count)(Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Strawberry Toaster Pastries
STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BARS, STRAWBERRY
Nutri Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Strawberry 8 Count - 10.4 Oz
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Where to buy
Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Unfrosted Strawberry Flavored, 22 oz (12 Count)(Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


