Is Pop-Tarts Crunchy Poppers Frosted Strawberry - 2.1 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- tricalcium phosphate
- diglycerides
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavor
- +5 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Sugar, Glycerin, Fructose, Dextrose, Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Rice Flour, Dried Potatoes, High Fructose Corn Syrup. Contains 2% Or Less Of Apple Powder, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Soy Lecithin, Strawberry Puree Concentrate, Cornstarch, Cellulose Gel, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Gelatin, Yellow Corn Flour, Cellulose Gum, Datem, Mono- And Diglycerides, Caramel Color, Tricalcium Phosphate, Red 40, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Alginate, Turmeric Extract Color, Blue 1, Color Added.
Check Pop-Tarts Crunchy Poppers Frosted Strawberry - 2.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop-Tarts Crunchy Poppers Frosted Strawberry - 2.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal Cup 8 Vitamins and Minerals Original - 2.1 Oz
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Crunchy Mint -- 2.1 oz
Kelloggs Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries Frosted Strawberry, 13.5 oz, 4 count
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Natures Path, Toaster Pastries Frosted Berry Strawberry Organic 6 Count, 11 Ounce
Where to buy
Pop-Tarts Crunchy Poppers Frosted Strawberry - 2.1 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Sheet


