Is Pop-tarts Frosted Blueberry Toaster Pastries - 8ct/14.7oz - Kellogg's Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamina b2
- vitamina b1
vitamina b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Harina De Trigo Enriquecida (Harina De Trigo, Niacina, Hierro Reducido, Mononitrato De Tiamina (Vitamina B1), Riboflavina (Vitamina B2), Acido Folico), Jarabe De Maiz, Jarabe De Maiz Alto En Fructosa, Dextrosa, Aceite De Soya Y Palma, Azucar, Galleta Molida, Almidon De Trigo, Sal, Arandanos Azules Deshidratados, Uvas Deshidratadas, Manzanas Deshidratadas, Polvos Para Hornear (Bicarbonato De Sodio, Pirofosfato Acido De Sodio, Fosfato Monocalcico), Acido Citrico, Maiz Molido, Gelatina, Aceite De Soya, Almidon De Maiz Modificado, Almidon De Trigo Modificado, Lecitina De Soya, Goma Xantana, Color Caramelo Clase Iv, Rojo Allura Ac, Vitamina A Palmitato, Niacinamida (Niacina), Hierro Reducido, Saborizante Natural Y Artificial A Arandanos Azules, Indigotina, Azul Brillante Fcf, Clorhidrato De Piridoxina (Vitamina B6), Dioxido De Titanio, Extracto De Curcuma, Riboflavina (Vitamina B2), Hidrocloruro De Tiamina (Vitamina B1), Contains Wheat And Soy
Check Pop-tarts Frosted Blueberry Toaster Pastries - 8ct/14.7oz - Kellogg's against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop-tarts Frosted Blueberry Toaster Pastries - 8ct/14.7oz - Kellogg's in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Natures Path, Toaster Pastries Frosted Berry Strawberry Organic 6 Count, 11 Ounce
Pop Tarts Toaster Pastries, Frosted, Strawberry 2 pastries 3.3 oz (96 g)
Nature's Path Organi Toaster Pastries, Wildberry Acai Flavored, Frosted
Pop Tarts Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon
Where to buy
Pop-tarts Frosted Blueberry Toaster Pastries - 8ct/14.7oz - Kellogg's is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


