Is Pop-tarts Frosted Blueberry Toaster Pastries - 8ct/14.7oz - Kellogg's Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Harina De Trigo Enriquecida (Harina De Trigo, Niacina, Hierro Reducido, Mononitrato De Tiamina (Vitamina B1), Riboflavina (Vitamina B2), Acido Folico), Jarabe De Maiz, Jarabe De Maiz Alto En Fructosa, Dextrosa, Aceite De Soya Y Palma, Azucar, Galleta Molida, Almidon De Trigo, Sal, Arandanos Azules Deshidratados, Uvas Deshidratadas, Manzanas Deshidratadas, Polvos Para Hornear (Bicarbonato De Sodio, Pirofosfato Acido De Sodio, Fosfato Monocalcico), Acido Citrico, Maiz Molido, Gelatina, Aceite De Soya, Almidon De Maiz Modificado, Almidon De Trigo Modificado, Lecitina De Soya, Goma Xantana, Color Caramelo Clase Iv, Rojo Allura Ac, Vitamina A Palmitato, Niacinamida (Niacina), Hierro Reducido, Saborizante Natural Y Artificial A Arandanos Azules, Indigotina, Azul Brillante Fcf, Clorhidrato De Piridoxina (Vitamina B6), Dioxido De Titanio, Extracto De Curcuma, Riboflavina (Vitamina B2), Hidrocloruro De Tiamina (Vitamina B1), Contains Wheat And Soy
Check Pop-tarts Frosted Blueberry Toaster Pastries - 8ct/14.7oz - Kellogg's against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop-tarts Frosted Blueberry Toaster Pastries - 8ct/14.7oz - Kellogg's in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Natures Path, Toaster Pastries Frosted Berry Strawberry Organic 6 Count, 11 Ounce
Pop Tarts Toaster Pastries, Frosted, Strawberry 2 pastries 3.3 oz (96 g)
Nature's Path Organi Toaster Pastries, Wildberry Acai Flavored, Frosted
Pop Tarts Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon
Where to buy
Pop-tarts Frosted Blueberry Toaster Pastries - 8ct/14.7oz - Kellogg's is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


