Is Pop-Tarts, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon Flavored, 28.2 oz 16 Ct Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch
  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Sugar, Soybean And Palm Oil (With Tbhq For Freshness), Corn Syrup, Dextrose, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cracker Meal, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of Molasses, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Cinnamon, Wheat Starch, Gelatin, Caramel Color, Soy Lecithin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride)

Check Pop-Tarts, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon Flavored, 28.2 oz 16 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pop-Tarts, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon Flavored, 28.2 oz 16 Ct is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Breakfast Item · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking