Is Pop Tarts Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • bleached wheat flour
  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • wheat starch
  • enriched flour

bleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Warm cinnamon and sweet notes combine with a frosted surface, yielding a comforting flavor. The outer pastry is flaky and lightly crisp while the interior is soft and gooey. Commonly toasted for breakfast, eaten cold as a portable snack, and paired with coffee; reviews cite nostalgia, sweetness, and uneven filling.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [riboflavin], Folic Acid), Sugar, Soybean And Palm Oil (with Tbhq For Freshness), Corn Syrup, Dextrose, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Bleached Wheat Flour. Contains 2% Or Less Of Molasses, Salt, Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Cinnamon, Wheat Starch, Gelatin, Caramel Color, Soy Lecithin. Contains Wheat And Soy Ingredients.

Check Pop Tarts Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pop Tarts Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go