Is Pop Tarts Frosted Chocolate Fudge Flavour Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- dried egg-white
- milk
- gelatin
- modified milk
- xanthan gum
- sodium stearoyl-lactylate
- dextrose
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar/glucose-fructose, Dextrose, Icing Sugar), Wheat Flour, Vegetable And Modified Palm Oil Shortening, Modified Milk Ingredients, Cracker Meal, Cocoa, Corn Starch, Salt, Baking Powder, Wheat Starch, Baking Soda, Gelatin, Sodium Stearoyl-lactylate, Acetylated Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Di-glycerides, Xanthan Gum, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Dried Egg-white, Caramel, Titanium Dioxide. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy, Egg.
Check Pop Tarts Frosted Chocolate Fudge Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop Tarts Frosted Chocolate Fudge Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Where to buy
Pop Tarts Frosted Chocolate Fudge Flavour is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


