Is Pop Tarts Frosted Cinnamon Roll Tasty Filled Pastry Bites, Frosted Cinnamon Roll Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- cream cheese
- cream cheese powder
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN Bâ [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, GLYCERIN, MALTODEXTRIN. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, MOLASSES, CORNSTARCH, CINNAMON, CREAM CHEESE POWDER (CREAM CHEESE [MILK, CULTURES, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, ENZYMES], NONFAT MILK), CELLULOSE GEL, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), CELLULOSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, COLOR ADDED, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN, GELATIN, DATEM, WHEAT STARCH, WHEAT GLUTEN, CARAMEL COLOR, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM.
Check Pop Tarts Frosted Cinnamon Roll Tasty Filled Pastry Bites, Frosted Cinnamon Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop Tarts Frosted Cinnamon Roll Tasty Filled Pastry Bites, Frosted Cinnamon Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kelloggs Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries Frosted Strawberry, 13.5 oz, 4 count
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Strawberry, Proudly Baked in the USA, 12ct 20.3oz
Legendary Gods Brown Sugar Cinnamon Flavored Tasty Pastry
Pop Tarts Toaster Pastries, Frosted, Strawberry 2 pastries 3.3 oz (96 g)
About this product
Snack · Piece


