Is Pop Tarts Frosted Cinnamon Roll Tasty Filled Pastry Bites, Frosted Cinnamon Roll Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 6 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • sodium stearoyl lactylate
  • natural flavors
  • enzymes
  • glycerin
  • +2 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B₁ [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, GLYCERIN, MALTODEXTRIN. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, MOLASSES, CORNSTARCH, CINNAMON, CREAM CHEESE POWDER (CREAM CHEESE [MILK, CULTURES, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, ENZYMES], NONFAT MILK), CELLULOSE GEL, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), CELLULOSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, COLOR ADDED, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN, GELATIN, DATEM, WHEAT STARCH, WHEAT GLUTEN, CARAMEL COLOR, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM.

Check Pop Tarts Frosted Cinnamon Roll Tasty Filled Pastry Bites, Frosted Cinnamon Roll against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackingOn The Go