Is Legendary Gods Brown Sugar Cinnamon Flavored Tasty Pastry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • natural flavors
  • collagen peptides

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-spiced pastry with a soft, flaky interior and slightly crisp outer layer, commonly enjoyed warm as a breakfast or snack. Shoppers often note consistent sweetness, pleasant spice notes, and good convenience; some reviews mention occasional variability in freshness. Frequently served with coffee or tea and eaten on-the-go or at home.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (micellar Casein, Calcium Caseinate, Collagen Peptides, Whey Protein Isolate), Erythritol, Polydextrose, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Water, Glycerin. Contains Less Than 2% Of: Cinnamon, Vanilla Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Cellulose, Natural Flavors, Palm Oil, Xanthan Gum, Gum Arabic, Modified Cellulose, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Sodium Alginate. Contains: Milk.

Check Legendary Gods Brown Sugar Cinnamon Flavored Tasty Pastry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep