Is Pop Tarts Frosted Gingerbread Toaster Pastries, Frosted Gingerbread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL (WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, MOLASSES. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), CINNAMON, WHEAT STARCH, GINGER, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, GELATIN, COLOR ADDED, DATEM, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5.
Check Pop Tarts Frosted Gingerbread Toaster Pastries, Frosted Gingerbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop Tarts Frosted Gingerbread Toaster Pastries, Frosted Gingerbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Strawberry Toaster Pastries
Katz Gluten Free Brown Sugar Cinnamon Toaster Pastries
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, 12ct 20.3oz
Natures Path, Toaster Pastries Frosted Berry Strawberry Organic 6 Count, 11 Ounce
About this product
Snack · Piece


