Is Pop Tarts Frosted Pumkin Pie Toaster Pastries, Frosted Pumkin Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- monocalcium phosphate
- glycerin
- dextrose
- riboflavin
- +1 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN Bâ [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL (WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), DEXTROSE, SUGAR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WHEAT STARCH, SALT, DRIED PUMPKIN, GLYCERIN, CORNSTARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MOLASSES, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, GELATIN, CINNAMON, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, GINGER, NUTMEG, CLOVES, CARAMEL COLOR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PAPRIKA EXTRACT COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1.
Check Pop Tarts Frosted Pumkin Pie Toaster Pastries, Frosted Pumkin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop Tarts Frosted Pumkin Pie Toaster Pastries, Frosted Pumkin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Strawberry Toaster Pastries
Katz Gluten Free Brown Sugar Cinnamon Toaster Pastries
Kelloggs Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries Frosted Strawberry, 13.5 oz, 4 count
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Strawberry, Proudly Baked in the USA, 12ct 20.3oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


