Is Pop Tarts Glacees Fraises Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soya
  • lcithine de soya

soya

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sucres (sucre / Glucose-fructose, Dextrose, Sucre à Glacer), Farine De Bl�, Shortening D'huile V�g�tale Et D'huile De Palme Modifi�e, Craquelins Pulv�ris�s, Amidon De Bl�, Sel, Acide Citrique, Levure Artificielle, Poires D�shydrat�es, Pommes D�shydrat�es, G�latine, Bicarbonate De Sodium, Fraises D�shydrat�es, Amidon De Ma�s, Farine De Ma�s, Amidon De Bl�. Gomme Xanthane, Amidon De Bl� Modifi�, Huile De Palme, L�cithine De Soya, Caramel, Curcuma, Rouge Allura, Jaune Soleil Fcf, Bleu Brillant Fcf, Dioxyde De Titane. Contient: Bl�, Soya. Glac�es à Saveur De Bleuets.

Check Pop Tarts Glacees Fraises against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Sheet

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking