Is Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries, Frosted, Cherry 12 toaster pastries 20.3 oz (1 lb 4.3 oz) 576 g Pescatarian?

Description
Frosted cherry toaster pastries deliver cherry flavor, a flaky yet slightly crisp crust, a soft warm filling, and a sugary frosting; commonly eaten toasted or straight from the package for quick breakfasts or snacks. Reviewers praise convenience and nostalgic taste while noting occasional uneven filling distribution and very sweet frosting.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- dextrose
- riboflavin
- +2 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frosted cherry toaster pastries deliver cherry flavor, a flaky yet slightly crisp crust, a soft warm filling, and a sugary frosting; commonly eaten toasted or straight from the package for quick breakfasts or snacks. Reviewers praise convenience and nostalgic taste while noting occasional uneven filling distribution and very sweet frosting.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Soybean And Palm Oil (With Tbhq For Freshness), Sugar, Bleached Wheat Flour,contains 2% Or Less Of Wheat Starch, Salt, Dried Cherries, Dried Apples, Citric Acid, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Modified Wheat Starch, Gelatin, Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Red 40, Natural Flavor, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, Blue 1, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Blue 1
Check Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries, Frosted, Cherry 12 toaster pastries 20.3 oz (1 lb 4.3 oz) 576 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries, Frosted, Cherry 12 toaster pastries 20.3 oz (1 lb 4.3 oz) 576 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries, Frosted, Cherry 12 toaster pastries 20.3 oz (1 lb 4.3 oz) 576 g is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


