Is Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Unfrosted Strawberry, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz Pescatarian?

Description
Unfrosted strawberry toaster pastries offer a sweet fruit filling encased in a flaky handheld crust, commonly toasted or microwaved for quick breakfasts or snacks. Reviewers cite consistent flavor, convenient portioning, and crisp toasted texture; some report uneven filling distribution, occasional dryness when overtoasted, and praise portability for on-the-go eating often.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- dextrose
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +1 more
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Unfrosted strawberry toaster pastries offer a sweet fruit filling encased in a flaky handheld crust, commonly toasted or microwaved for quick breakfasts or snacks. Reviewers cite consistent flavor, convenient portioning, and crisp toasted texture; some report uneven filling distribution, occasional dryness when overtoasted, and praise portability for on-the-go eating often.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Soybean And Palm Oil (With Tbhq For Freshness), Bleached Wheat Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of Wheat Starch, Salt, Dried Strawberries, Dried Pears, Dried Apples, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Citric Acid, Modified Wheat Starch, Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Red 40, Yellow 6
Check Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Unfrosted Strawberry, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Unfrosted Strawberry, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, 12ct 20.3oz
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Blueberry, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon Flavored, Single Serve, 3.25 Oz (2 Count)
Pillsbury Strawberry Toaster Strudel Frozen Breakfast Pastries, 11. 07 oz/ 6 Count
Where to buy
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Unfrosted Strawberry, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


