Is Pop-Tastic! Sour Cream & Onion Potato Crisps Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Potato Flake Powder (41%), Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Salt, Soya Powder, Onion Powder, Flavour Enhancers (e621, E635), Maltodextrin, Acidity Regulators (e296, E260, E262i, E331iii, E330), Garlic Powder, Red Onion Flavour Vegetable Oil [sunflower Oil, Sesame Oil, Dried Red Onion, Dried Green Onion, Flavourings, Antioxidant (e307)], Anti-caking Agent (e500, E551), Emulsifier (soya Lecithin, E471), Antioxidant (e319). Contains Soya. it may also contain Cereals containing Gluten, Nuts, Milk, sulphur Dioxide, Celery, Mustard, Egg, Crustceans and Fish.
Check Pop-Tastic! Sour Cream & Onion Potato Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop-Tastic! Sour Cream & Onion Potato Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


