No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Pop-Tastic! Sour Cream & Onion Potato Crisps Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Flake Powder (41%), Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Salt, Soya Powder, Onion Powder, Flavour Enhancers (e621, E635), Maltodextrin, Acidity Regulators (e296, E260, E262i, E331iii, E330), Garlic Powder, Red Onion Flavour Vegetable Oil [sunflower Oil, Sesame Oil, Dried Red Onion, Dried Green Onion, Flavourings, Antioxidant (e307)], Anti-caking Agent (e500, E551), Emulsifier (soya Lecithin, E471), Antioxidant (e319). Contains Soya. it may also contain Cereals containing Gluten, Nuts, Milk, sulphur Dioxide, Celery, Mustard, Egg, Crustceans and Fish.

Check Pop-Tastic! Sour Cream & Onion Potato Crisps against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish
Gluten Free? Pop-Tastic! Sour Cream & Onion Potato Crisps | Spoonful