Is Pop-Tastic! Sour Cream & Onion Potato Crisps Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Potato Flake Powder (41%), Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Salt, Soya Powder, Onion Powder, Flavour Enhancers (e621, E635), Maltodextrin, Acidity Regulators (e296, E260, E262i, E331iii, E330), Garlic Powder, Red Onion Flavour Vegetable Oil [sunflower Oil, Sesame Oil, Dried Red Onion, Dried Green Onion, Flavourings, Antioxidant (e307)], Anti-caking Agent (e500, E551), Emulsifier (soya Lecithin, E471), Antioxidant (e319). Contains Soya. it may also contain Cereals containing Gluten, Nuts, Milk, sulphur Dioxide, Celery, Mustard, Egg, Crustceans and Fish.
Check Pop-Tastic! Sour Cream & Onion Potato Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop-Tastic! Sour Cream & Onion Potato Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


