Is Pop Time Creations Hot Cocoa & Marshmallow Flavor Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, (Organic Powdered Sugar (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Corn Starch), Natural Cocoa Powder, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Salt), Marshmallow Seasoning (Organic Powdered Sugar (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Corn Starch), Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Salt). Manufactured in a nut free facility.
Check Pop Time Creations Hot Cocoa & Marshmallow Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop Time Creations Hot Cocoa & Marshmallow Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Cream Of Wheat Cereal Hot 2 1/2 Minute Cook Time - 28 Oz
Cream of Wheat Original Flavor Instant Hot Cereal, Kosher, 12-1 oz Packets
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


