Is Pop Tops Tropical Drink 250ml x6 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 120
- natural flavours
120
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, reconstituted juices [orange 14%, pineapple 14%, mango 1%, passionfruit 1%], sugar, food acid (citric acid) natural flavours, natural colours (161B, 120), preservatives (211, 233).
Check Pop Tops Tropical Drink 250ml x6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop Tops Tropical Drink 250ml x6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
OWYN Elite Sports Drink Tetra Pack - Chocolate - 4pk
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 2 Liters
Coke Zero Sugar Diet Soda Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack
Where to buy
Pop Tops Tropical Drink 250ml x6 pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


