Is Popchips Barbeque Multipack Crisps 5x17g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Airy, barbecue-flavored popped chips offer smoky-sweet tanginess and a crisp, lightweight crunch commonly enjoyed straight from the bag, as a sandwich side, or at gatherings. Reviewers frequently mention bold seasoning, convenience, and occasional variability in crispness or saltiness across batches. Some mention portability and resealable packaging; others note aftertaste occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Potato, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Barbeque Flavour [Sugar, Maltodextrin, Potassium Chloride, Rice Flour, Dried Onion, Natural Flavourings, Dextrose, Dried Tomato, Ground Spices (Smoked Paprika, Red Chilli Pepper), Dried Garlic, Dried Yeast, Dried Yeast Extract, Salt, Acid: Citric Acid, Colour: Paprika Extract, Smoked Maltodextrin, Antioxidant: Extracts of Rosemary], Potato Starch, Salt

Check Popchips Barbeque Multipack Crisps 5x17g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Popchips Barbeque Multipack Crisps 5x17g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go