This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Popchips Bbq Popped Potato Chips 23G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Smoky barbecue seasoning delivers savory, tangy flavor on a light, airy popped chip with a crisp, less-greasy crunch. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go single-serve snack, packed lunch addition, or casual party nibble. Reviewers often cite bold BBQ taste, pleasing crunch, and notes about the small portion size and value, consistently.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Potato, Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Barbeque Flavour [Sugar, Dried Whey (Milk), Salt, Dried Yeast, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Dried Tomato, Smoked Sea Salt, Spices (Ground Smoked Paprika, Red Chilli Powder), Natural Flavourings, Acid: Citric Acid, Colour: Paprika Extract, Antioxidant: Rosemary Extract], Potato Starch, Salt

Check Popchips Bbq Popped Potato Chips 23G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Popchips Bbq Popped Potato Chips 23G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Popchips Bbq Popped Potato Chips 23G | Spoonful