Is Popchips Popped Not Fried Sea Salt & Black Pepper Flavour Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dried Potato, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Sea Salt & Black Pepper Flavour [Maltodextrin, Potassium Chloride, Ground Black Pepper, Sugar, Sea Salt, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavouring, Yeast Extract, Acid: Citric Acid, Black Pepper Extract], Salt.
Check Popchips Popped Not Fried Sea Salt & Black Pepper Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popchips Popped Not Fried Sea Salt & Black Pepper Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Popchips Gluten Free Popped Potato Chips Sea Salt -- 5 oz
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
SKINNY POP ORGANIC POPCORN SEA SALT PURE POPPED PERFECTION 14 OZ
Popchips Gluten Free Popped Potato Chips Sea Salt -- 0.8 oz
About this product
Chips · Pouch


