Is Popchips Popped Not Fried Sea Salt & Black Pepper Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Potato, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Sea Salt & Black Pepper Flavour [Maltodextrin, Potassium Chloride, Ground Black Pepper, Sugar, Sea Salt, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavouring, Yeast Extract, Acid: Citric Acid, Black Pepper Extract], Salt.
Check Popchips Popped Not Fried Sea Salt & Black Pepper Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popchips Popped Not Fried Sea Salt & Black Pepper Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Popchips Gluten Free Popped Potato Chips Sea Salt -- 5 oz
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
SKINNY POP ORGANIC POPCORN SEA SALT PURE POPPED PERFECTION 14 OZ
Popchips Gluten Free Popped Potato Chips Sea Salt -- 0.8 oz
About this product
Chips · Pouch


