Is Popchips Potato Chips, 3 Flavor Variety Pack, 0.8 Ounce (Pack of 30) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk solids
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- sour cream powder
- dried potato
- whey solids
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
skim milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt: dried potato, sunflower and/or safflower oil, rice flour, potato starch,sea salt, salt. BBQ: dried potato, sunflower and/or safflower oil, rice flour, seasoning (cane sugar, tapioca maltodextrin, salt, brown sugar, tomato powder, garlic powder, onion powder, torula yeast, yeast extract, spices, natural hickory smoke flavor, citric acid, natural flavors, paprika extract [color], paprika), potato starch. Sour Cream & Onion: dried potato, rice flour, sunflower and/or safflower oil, seasoning (whey, onion powder, salt, sugar, sour cream powder [cream, nonfat dry milk, cultures], garlic powder, yeast extract, citric acid, dehydrated parsley, maltodextrin, natural flavors, whey protein concentrate, whey solids, cream, milk fat, nonfat dry milk, skim milk solids), potato starch. Contains milk.
Check Popchips Potato Chips, 3 Flavor Variety Pack, 0.8 Ounce (Pack of 30) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popchips Potato Chips, 3 Flavor Variety Pack, 0.8 Ounce (Pack of 30) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Popchips Potato Chips, 3 Flavor Variety Pack, 0.8 Ounce (Pack of 30) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


