Is Popchips Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavour Potato Snacks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Potato, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavour [dried Spirit Vinegar Extract, Maltodextrin, Rice Flour, Acid: Citric Acid, Potassium Chloride, Natural Flavouring, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt], Salt.
Check Popchips Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavour Potato Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popchips Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavour Potato Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


