Is POPCORN CAKE, CARAMEL & CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • non fat dry milk
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAKE: (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, POPCORN, BUTTER, MILK, FRUCTOSE, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A & E) DRIZZLE: (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER, MILK, FRUCTOSE, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A & E, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, NON FAT DRY MILK, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), AND VANILLIN)

Check POPCORN CAKE, CARAMEL & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyButteryVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go