Is POPCORN, CHEDDAR BACON RANCH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- buttermilk powder
- bacon bits
- dried cream extract
- cream
- whey
- cheese culture
- milk
- dried cheddar cheese
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- enzymes
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, DRIED CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ARTIFICIAL COLOR), CREAM, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, FD&C YELLOW #5, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, FD&C YELLOW #6, RANCH FLAVOR (WHEY, SALT, BUTTERMILK POWDER, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, DRIED CREAM EXTRACT, PARSLEY, SILICON DIOXIDE, LACTIC ACID, CANOLA OIL, TURMERIC EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS), BACON BITS
Check POPCORN, CHEDDAR BACON RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POPCORN, CHEDDAR BACON RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Skinny Pop Popcorn
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


