Is POPCORN, CHEDDAR BACON RANCH Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bacon bits
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- enzymes
bacon bits
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, DRIED CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ARTIFICIAL COLOR), CREAM, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, FD&C YELLOW #5, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, FD&C YELLOW #6, RANCH FLAVOR (WHEY, SALT, BUTTERMILK POWDER, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, DRIED CREAM EXTRACT, PARSLEY, SILICON DIOXIDE, LACTIC ACID, CANOLA OIL, TURMERIC EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS), BACON BITS
Check POPCORN, CHEDDAR BACON RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POPCORN, CHEDDAR BACON RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Skinny Pop Popcorn
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


