Is POPCORN DRIZZLE KIT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium silicate
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
calcium silicate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YELLOW POPPING CORN INGREDIENTS: YELLOW POPPING CORN. MILK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE CHIPS INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL & HYDROGENATED PALM), COCOA POWER (MAY BE PROCESSED ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SKIM MILK, WHEY POWDER (MILK), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR). CHEDDAR TOPPING INGREDIENTS: MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), TORULA YEAST, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM SILICATE (ANTICAKING), CREAM, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA & TURMERIC, FD&C YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, AUTOLYZED YEAST.
Check POPCORN DRIZZLE KIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POPCORN DRIZZLE KIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


