Is POPCORN FACTORY, SIMPLY DECADENT COLLECTION, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER POPCORN Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- peanuts
- peanut butter flavor
- peanut butter
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, POPCORN, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED AND RAPESEED OIL, SALT), CORN OIL, SALT, PEANUT BUTTER FLAVOR (PEANUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).
Check POPCORN FACTORY, SIMPLY DECADENT COLLECTION, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER POPCORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POPCORN FACTORY, SIMPLY DECADENT COLLECTION, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER POPCORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


