Is Maltesers Popcorn Chocolate Easter Bunny Treat 29g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids 14% minimum
- whey powder
- demineralised whey powder
- lactose
- full cream milk powder
- milk fat
- milk
- whey permeate powder
- milk chocolate
- +1 more
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Palm Fat, Cocoa Mass, Barley Malt Extract, Whey Permeate Powder (Milk), Milk Fat, Full Cream Milk Powder, Maize, Demineralised Whey Powder (Milk), Shea Fat, Lactose (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Sunflower Oil, Wheat Flour, Flavouring, Salt, Raising Agents (E 341, E 501, E 500), Wheat Gluten, Whey Powder (Milk), Milk Chocolate contains Milk Solids 14% minimum, Milk Chocolate contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter
Check Maltesers Popcorn Chocolate Easter Bunny Treat 29g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maltesers Popcorn Chocolate Easter Bunny Treat 29g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Organic Friends Bunny Grahams Chocolate Chip, Chocolate & Honey -- 7 oz
Milk chocolate bunny, Gold Bunny
Atkins Endulge Chocolate Coconut Bar, 1.41oz, 5-pack (Treat)
Annies Homegrown Bunny Grahams Graham Snacks Organic Baked Chocolate Chip - 7.5 Oz
Blue Bunny Mint Chocolate Chip Premium Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


