Is Popcorn Gourmet Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- natural butter flavour
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% WHOLE GRAIN POPPING CORN, PALM OIL (CONTAINS MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), SALT, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOUR, COLOUR (ANNATTO, TUMERIC, PAPRIKA). CONTAINS: MILK. INGREDIENTS: MAISA ECLATER FAIT A 100 % DE GRAINS ENTIERS, HUILE DE PALME (CONTIENT MELANGE DE TOCOPHEROLS ANTIOXYDAND). SEL AROME DE BEURRE NATUREL COLORANT (ROCOU, CURCUMA, PAPRIKA) CONTIENT: LAIT
Check Popcorn Gourmet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popcorn Gourmet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


