Is POPCORN, INDIANA, AGED WHITE CHEDDAR POPCORN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- enzymes
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, NON-GMO VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA OR SUNFLOWER), WHEY (MILK), MALTODEXTRIN, CHEDDAR AND BLUE CHEESE (CULTURE MILK, SALT, AND ENZYMES), BUTTER MILK, SALT, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID.
Check POPCORN, INDIANA, AGED WHITE CHEDDAR POPCORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POPCORN, INDIANA, AGED WHITE CHEDDAR POPCORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


