Is Popcorn Indiana Popcorn Aged White Cheddar -- 5.75 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk
- cultured milk
- blue cheese
- cheddar
- milk
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Non-gmo Vegetable Oil (Canola Or Sunflower), Whey (Milk), Maltodextrin, Cheddar And Blue Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, And Enzymes), Buttermilk, Salt, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Contains: Milk, Produced In A Facility That Uses Milk, Soy, Peantus And Tree Nuts, Contains: Milk, Produced In A Facility That Uses Milk, Peantus And Tree Nuts
Check Popcorn Indiana Popcorn Aged White Cheddar -- 5.75 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popcorn Indiana Popcorn Aged White Cheddar -- 5.75 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
Trader Joe's White Cheddar Corn Puffs
Lay's Poppables White Cheddar Flavored Potato Snack Chips, 5 Oz Bag
Where to buy
Popcorn Indiana Popcorn Aged White Cheddar -- 5.75 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


