Is Popcorn Indiana Sea Salt Flavor Popcorn Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Lightly seasoned airy popcorn with a crisp bite and pronounced sea salt finish; commonly enjoyed during movies, parties, or solo snacking. Reviewers frequently note consistent crunch and balanced seasoning, while occasional comments mention uneven salt distribution or stale pieces in some bags. Often consumed straight from the bag or shared.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

popcorn, sunflower oil, sea salt.

Check Popcorn Indiana Sea Salt Flavor Popcorn against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Popcorn Indiana Sea Salt Flavor Popcorn is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go