Is POPCORN SALT Vegan?

Description
Finely ground seasoning with an intensely salty taste and powdery texture, designed to distribute evenly across popped kernels. Commonly sprinkled immediately after popping or used with a warm topping for consistent coverage. Reviewers praise its ultra-fine grain and strong flavor for quick coating; some note occasional clumping in humid conditions.

Description
Finely ground seasoning with an intensely salty taste and powdery texture, designed to distribute evenly across popped kernels. Commonly sprinkled immediately after popping or used with a warm topping for consistent coverage. Reviewers praise its ultra-fine grain and strong flavor for quick coating; some note occasional clumping in humid conditions.
Ingredients
SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC (FOR COLOR). ""CONTAINS MILK"" MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #6, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE ADDED AS ANTICAKING AGENT.
Check POPCORN SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POPCORN SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
POPCORN SALT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule


