Is POPCORN, SEA SALT CARAMEL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- natural flavor
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, POPCORN, BUTTER, CARAMEL COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [YELLOW LAKE #6, YELLOW LAKE #5, BLUE LAKE #2], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], AND NATURAL FLAVOR), BROWN SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, BAKING SODA, LECITHIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CREAM OF TARTAR.
Check POPCORN, SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POPCORN, SEA SALT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


