Is Popcorn Seasoning, Krazy Ketchup Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavour

natural and artificial flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Salt, Tomato Powder, Corn Maltodextrin, Sodium Diacetate, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Citric Acid, Artificial Colour (Contains Tartrazine), Soybean Oil, Vinegar Solids, Spice Extractive, Calcium Silicate, Contains: Soya

Check Popcorn Seasoning, Krazy Ketchup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Popcorn Seasoning, Krazy Ketchup is available at 5 retailers

FortinosIndependent City MarketNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrs

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping