Is Popcorn Shed Gourmet Popcorn Advent Calendar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese powder
- whole milk powder
- milk
- popped corn
- natural raspberry flavouring
- natural vanilla flavouring
- natural flavouring
- milk chocolate
- +1 more
cheese powder
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salted Caramel: Popped Corn (23%), Sugar, Butter (contains Milk), Milk Chocolate (15%) (contains: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Golden Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Sea Salt (1%), Natural Flavouring. Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin. Raising agent: bicarbonate of soda.�Pecan Pie: Popped Corn (24%), Sugar, Butter (contains Milk), Glucose Syrup, Golden Syrup, Pecan Halves (5%) (Nuts), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Natural Flavouring. Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin. Raising agent: bicarbonate of soda.�Pop N Choc: Popped Corn (23%), Sugar, Butter (contains Milk), Milk Chocolate (8%) (contains: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Golden Syrup, Cocoa Powder (6%), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin. Raising agent: bicarbonate of soda.�Peanut Butter: Popped Corn (21.5%), Sugar, Unsalted Roasted Peanuts (18.5%), Butter (contains Milk), Glucose syrup, Golden Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Salt. Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin. Raising agent: Bicarbonate of Soda.Berry-licious: Popped Corn (23%), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Dark Chocolate (15.4%) (contains: Sugar, Cocoa butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Butter (contains Milk), Raspberry powder (1.4%), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Natural Raspberry flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin. Raising Agent: Bicarbonate of Soda.�Say Cheese!: Popped Corn, Rapeseed Oil, Cheese Powder (contains Milk) (27%), Salt.
Check Popcorn Shed Gourmet Popcorn Advent Calendar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popcorn Shed Gourmet Popcorn Advent Calendar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Popcorn Shed Gourmet Popcorn Advent Calendar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece, Pouch


