Is Popcorn Shed Gourmet Popcorn Advent Calendar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- cheese powder
- popped corn
- milk chocolate
- milk
- butter
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salted Caramel: Popped Corn (23%), Sugar, Butter (contains Milk), Milk Chocolate (15%) (contains: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Golden Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Sea Salt (1%), Natural Flavouring. Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin. Raising agent: bicarbonate of soda.�Pecan Pie: Popped Corn (24%), Sugar, Butter (contains Milk), Glucose Syrup, Golden Syrup, Pecan Halves (5%) (Nuts), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Natural Flavouring. Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin. Raising agent: bicarbonate of soda.�Pop N Choc: Popped Corn (23%), Sugar, Butter (contains Milk), Milk Chocolate (8%) (contains: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Golden Syrup, Cocoa Powder (6%), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin. Raising agent: bicarbonate of soda.�Peanut Butter: Popped Corn (21.5%), Sugar, Unsalted Roasted Peanuts (18.5%), Butter (contains Milk), Glucose syrup, Golden Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Salt. Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin. Raising agent: Bicarbonate of Soda.Berry-licious: Popped Corn (23%), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Dark Chocolate (15.4%) (contains: Sugar, Cocoa butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Butter (contains Milk), Raspberry powder (1.4%), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Natural Raspberry flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin. Raising Agent: Bicarbonate of Soda.�Say Cheese!: Popped Corn, Rapeseed Oil, Cheese Powder (contains Milk) (27%), Salt.
Check Popcorn Shed Gourmet Popcorn Advent Calendar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popcorn Shed Gourmet Popcorn Advent Calendar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Popcorn Shed Gourmet Popcorn Advent Calendar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece, Pouch


