Is Popcorn Shed Gourmet Popcorn Advent Calendar Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavouring
- natural raspberry flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salted Caramel: Popped Corn (23%), Sugar, Butter (contains Milk), Milk Chocolate (15%) (contains: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Golden Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Sea Salt (1%), Natural Flavouring. Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin. Raising agent: bicarbonate of soda.�Pecan Pie: Popped Corn (24%), Sugar, Butter (contains Milk), Glucose Syrup, Golden Syrup, Pecan Halves (5%) (Nuts), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Natural Flavouring. Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin. Raising agent: bicarbonate of soda.�Pop N Choc: Popped Corn (23%), Sugar, Butter (contains Milk), Milk Chocolate (8%) (contains: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Golden Syrup, Cocoa Powder (6%), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin. Raising agent: bicarbonate of soda.�Peanut Butter: Popped Corn (21.5%), Sugar, Unsalted Roasted Peanuts (18.5%), Butter (contains Milk), Glucose syrup, Golden Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Salt. Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin. Raising agent: Bicarbonate of Soda.Berry-licious: Popped Corn (23%), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Dark Chocolate (15.4%) (contains: Sugar, Cocoa butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Butter (contains Milk), Raspberry powder (1.4%), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Natural Raspberry flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin. Raising Agent: Bicarbonate of Soda.�Say Cheese!: Popped Corn, Rapeseed Oil, Cheese Powder (contains Milk) (27%), Salt.
Check Popcorn Shed Gourmet Popcorn Advent Calendar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popcorn Shed Gourmet Popcorn Advent Calendar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Popcorn Shed Gourmet Popcorn Advent Calendar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece, Pouch


