Is POPCORN SNACK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sugar coccoa butter
- nonfat milk
- butter milk solids
- cream
- butter
- butter blend
- chocolate pwd
- chocolate
- whey solids
sugar coccoa butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, POPCORN, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BUTTER BLEND (LIQUID & PART HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), WHEY SOLIDS, SALT SODIUM BENZOATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), BUTTER MILK SOLIDS, CITRIC ACID, ART FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VIT A PALMITATE), HONEY GRAHAMS (CORN MEAL, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, MOLASSES, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, HONEY, SALT, BAKING SODA, CALCIUM CARBONATE, LECITHIN, DECTROSE, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NONFAT MILK, VIT C, NAT AND ART FLAVORS, NIACIN, ZINC, REDUCED IRON, VIT A PALMITATE, VITAMINS B2, D, B1, & B12, FOLATE, BHT (AS PRESERVATIVE)), WATER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE SOYBEAN LECITHIN, CORN OIL, SEMI SWEET CHOC (CHOCOLATE, SUGAR COCCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT), CHOCOLATE PWD (NF) SILICONE DIOXIDE, DEXTROSE, SUCROSE ART COLORING (FD&C RED 40, YELLOW 5 & 6, CITRIC ACID, FD&C BLUE 1, SODIUM BENZOATE), SALT (SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, SODIUM THIOSULFATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE), BAKING SODA.
Check POPCORN SNACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POPCORN SNACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Skinny Pop Popcorn
Where to buy
POPCORN SNACK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


