Is POPCORN SNACK Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- nonfat milk
- whey solids
- honey grahams
- cream
- chocolate
- b12
- b1
- vitamins b2
- +10 more
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, POPCORN, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BUTTER BLEND (LIQUID & PART HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), WHEY SOLIDS, SALT SODIUM BENZOATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), BUTTER MILK SOLIDS, CITRIC ACID, ART FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VIT A PALMITATE), HONEY GRAHAMS (CORN MEAL, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, MOLASSES, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, HONEY, SALT, BAKING SODA, CALCIUM CARBONATE, LECITHIN, DECTROSE, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NONFAT MILK, VIT C, NAT AND ART FLAVORS, NIACIN, ZINC, REDUCED IRON, VIT A PALMITATE, VITAMINS B2, D, B1, & B12, FOLATE, BHT (AS PRESERVATIVE)), WATER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE SOYBEAN LECITHIN, CORN OIL, SEMI SWEET CHOC (CHOCOLATE, SUGAR COCCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT), CHOCOLATE PWD (NF) SILICONE DIOXIDE, DEXTROSE, SUCROSE ART COLORING (FD&C RED 40, YELLOW 5 & 6, CITRIC ACID, FD&C BLUE 1, SODIUM BENZOATE), SALT (SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, SODIUM THIOSULFATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE), BAKING SODA.
Check POPCORN SNACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POPCORN SNACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Skinny Pop Popcorn
Where to buy
POPCORN SNACK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


