Is Popcorn - Spicy Siracha Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN), SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, HOT SAUCE POWDER (CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (AGED RED PEPPER, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), MALTODEXTRIN), WHITE VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, VINEGAR), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES AND SPICE EXTRACTIVES (INCLUDING EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA), GARLIC POWDER, MALIC ACID.
Check Popcorn - Spicy Siracha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popcorn - Spicy Siracha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


