Is POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- cultured milk
- nonfat dry milk
- buttermilk
- non fat milk
- cream
- butter
- pasteurized milk
- whey powder
- cheddar cheese powder
- whey
- cheddar cheese
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, REFINED SOYBEAN OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE ([PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ANNATTO EXTRACT, CULTURE, ENZYMES], BUTTER [CREAM, WATER, SALT], WHEY, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, NON FAT MILK, SALT, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE & GUANYLATE, TOCOPHEROLS, AND ASCORBYL PALMITATE), RANCHO SEASONING (SUGAR, BUTTERMILK POWDER, ONION POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, BUTTER [CREAM, LACTIC ACID], TOMATO POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SPICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY POWDER, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE, MALIC ACID, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, ACACIA GUM, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, BHT [TO PROTECT FLAVOR], ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], SPICE AND COLORING [CONTAINS TURMERIC]), SALT
Check POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Where to buy
POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


