Is POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HYBRID POPCORN, COCONUT OIL, SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT AND ENZYMES), WHEY, BUTTERMILK, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButteryUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go